Activities

Lawn Green Bowls on 2 Greens

Short Mat Bowls on 4 Mats

Darts Evenings

Whist Drives

Quiz Nights

Bingo Nights

Well Stocked Bar

Large Secure Car Park

New Members Welcome

Social Membership for non-bowlers and their families

Ladies Fixtures 2013

Key to fixture list

NWKL         - North West Kent League
JL               - Jubilee League
L&DL          - Lewisham & District Triples League
(KO)            - NWKL Tyler Cup

(M)              - Meal After Match
W                - White Dress Code
G                - Grey Dress Code

Date Fixture Comp Venue Time
APRIL        
20 Sa Opening Day CLUB Home 2.00 W
23 T Ladywell BC (3 T (Mixed) L & DL Away 5.30 G
25 Th NWKL Team Practice CLUB Home TBA G
30 T Ladywell BC (3 T Mixed) L & DL Home 5.30 G
         
MAY        
02 Th BelleTrophy Draw   Home 7.00
05 Su Beckenham ( 4 T Mixed ) Friendly Home 2.30 G
07 T Beckenham & Stanhope (3T) Friendly Away 2.30 W
08 W West Beckenham (4T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
11 Sa Birthday Supper CLUB Home TBA
12 Su Borough of Croydon (M) (6R M – 5R L) Friendly Home 3.00 W
15 W Hayes Common (2R) JL Away 2.30 W
16 Th Bellingham 2 v Blkheth & Gren NWKL Home 6.00 G
16 Th BIBCOS v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
20 M Forest Hill (3 T Mixed) L & DL Home 6.00 G
21 T Coney Hall BC (4T) Friendly Home 2.30 W
23 Th Bellingham 1 v Sidcup 1 NWKL Home 6.00 G
23 Th Bellingham 2 v Petts Wood 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
25 Sa Club Open Day CLUB Home TBA
26 Su Brittannic House ( 3 T Mixed ) L & DL Home 2.30 G
  ( 1 T Mixed ) Friendly Home 2.30 G
29W Ladywell (2T) Friendly Away 2.30 W
30 Th Bellingham 1 v Bethlem 1 NWKL Home 6.00 G
30 Th Sidcup 2 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
31 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
         
JUNE        
02 Su KCWBA Benevolent Triples County Home 9.00 W
04 T Bromley Common BC (2T) Friendly Away 2.30 W
06 Th Orpington Exc v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
06 Th Bellingham 2 v Kings NWKL Home 6.00 G
07 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
08 Sa Joint Captains Day CLUB Home 2.00 W
09 Su St Michael’s BC (4 T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
11 T Bromley Town (2 R) JL Away 2.30 W
  (1 R) Friendly Away 2.30 W
12 W West Beckenham (4 T Mixed) Friendly Home 2.30 G
13 Th Bellingham 1 v RBS NWKL Home 6.00 G
13 Th Coney Hall v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
14 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
20 Th Westerham v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
20 Th Bellingham 2 v Danson Park NWKL Home 6.00 G
21 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
25 T Shirley Park BC (3 T) Friendly Away 2.30 W
25 T Francis Drake (3 T Mixed) L & DL Away 2.00 G
27 Th Bellingham 2 v Petts Wood 1 NWKL Home 6.00 G
27 Th Swanley v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
28 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
29 Sa Bromley Ladies BC (2R) JL Away 2.30 W
         
JULY        
02 T Francis Drake BC (3T) Mixed Friendly Away 2.30 G
03 W Petts Wood BC (2R) JL Home 2.30 W
04 Th Bellingham 1 v BIBCOS NWKL Home 6.00 G
04 Th B/Greenwich v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
05 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
06 Sa Orpington BC (2 R) JL Away 2.30 W
09 T Eltham BC (2R) JL Home 2.30 W
11 Th Sidcup 1 v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
11 Th Petts Wood 2 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
12 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
13 Sa President’s Day (M) CLUB Home 2.00 W
14 Su Purley Bury (6R Mixed) (M) Friendly Home 2.30 W
15 M Forest Hill (3 T Mixed) L& DL Away 6.00 G
16 T Club Skills Day CLUB Home 10.0 G
17 W Forest Hill (2R) JL Home 2.30 W
18 Th Bellingham 2 v Sidcup 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
18 Th Bethlem 1 v Bellingam 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
19 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
20 Sa RBS (2 R) JL Home 2.30 W
22 M Bellingham Week CLUB Home TBA G
22 M Bellingham 1 v Sidcup 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
22 M Bellingham 2 v Bex/Barnehurst KO Home 6.00 G
25 Th Bellingham 1 v Orpington Exc NWKL Home 6.00 G
25 Th Kings v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
26 F Bellingham Week Finals CLUB Home TBA W
26 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
28 Su Cox Cup Div Semi Final County Home TBA
30 T Queensmead BC (2R) Friendly Home 2.30 W
         
AUGUST        
01 Th Bellingham 1 v RBS NWKL Away 5.30 G
01 Th Bellingham 2 v Coney Hall NWKL Home 5.30 G
02 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
03 Sa Britannic House (3 T Mixed) L & DL Away 2.30 G
04 Su Cox Cup Div Final County Home TBA
07 W Bethlem BC (2R) JL Away 2.30 W
08 Th Bellingham 1 v Westerham NWKL Home 5.30 G
08 Th Danson Park v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 5.30 G
09 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
10 Sa Sidcup BC (2R) JL Home 2.30 W
11 Su Ladies Two Wood Day CLUB Home 9.30 W
13 T Francis Drake (3 T Mixed) L & DL Home 2.30 G
15 Th Bellingham 1 v Swanley NWKL Home 5.30 G
15 Th Petts Wood v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 5.30 G
16 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
17 Sa West Wickham BC (2R) JL Home 2.30 W
18 Su Beckenham ( 4 T Mixed ) Friendly Away 2.30 G
20 T Plumstead Cm Vets (4 T Mixed) Friendly Home 2.30 G
21 W Blackheath & Greenwich (2R) JL Home 2.30 W
23 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
26 M Old Coulsdon (6 R Mixed) (M) Friendly Home 2.30 W
28 W Croydon BC (4 T) Friendly Home 2.30 W
30 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
31 Sa Club Finals Part 1 CLUB Home TBA W
         
SEPTEMBER        
01 Su Club Finals Part 2 CLUB Home TBA W
04 W Woolwich & Plumstead (2R) JL Home 2.30 W
05 Th Tudor BC (5 T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
07 Sa Win Moon Trophy CLUB Home 9.30W
10 T South Hill Wood (3T) Friendly Away 2.30 W
13 F Belle Trophy Final (8R) CLUB Home 2.00 W
17 T Francis drake (3 T Mixed) Friendly Home 2.30 G
22 Su BB & D BA (10T Mixed) (M) Friendly Home 3.00 W
23 M Officers day: Cath Pearce 2 Wood Pairs, Tea & AGM CLUB Home TBA G
         
OCTOBER        
05 Sa Closing Mixed Drive CLUB Home 2.00 W
27 Su Lewisham IBC (6R) Mixed Friendly Away 3.00 W
         
JANUARY 2014        
25 Sa Lewisham IBC (6R) Mixed Friendly Away 3.00 W

 

Officers of BBC

President
Mrs B Heath

Company Secretary
Mr I Lewis

Membership Director
Mrs M O'Donnell

Finance Director
Mr R Cumming

Site Director
Mr P Connor

Bowls Director
Mr P Rackley

Ground Director
Mr J Goodwin

Bar Director
Mr P Buck