Activities

Lawn Green Bowls on 2 Greens

Short Mat Bowls on 4 Mats

Darts Evenings

Whist Drives

Quiz Nights

Bingo Nights

Well Stocked Bar

Large Secure Car Park

New Members Welcome

Social Membership for non-bowlers and their families

Men's Fixtures 2013

Key to fixture list

NWKL         - North West Kent League
LXL             - Over 60 Men's League
L&DL          - Lewisham & District Triples League
(KO)            - NWKL Tyler Cup

(M)              - Meal After Match
W                - White Dress Code
G                - Grey Dress Code

Date Fixture Comp Venue Time
APRIL        
20 Sa Opening Day CLUB Home 2.00 W
23 T Ladywell BC (3T Mixed) L & DL Away 5.30 G
30 T Ladywell BC (3T Mixed) L & DL Home 5.30 G
         
MAY        
01 W Forest Hill (4T) LXL Home 2.00 G
04 Sa Eltham (4R) (M) PCL Away 3.00 W
05 Su Beckenham BC (4T Mixed) Friendly Home 2.30 G
08 W West Beckenham (4T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
11 Sa Hayes Common (4R) PCL Home 2.00 W
12 Su Borough of Croydon (M) (6R M – 5R L) Friendly Home 3.00 W
15 W Queensmead (4T) LXL Away 2.00 G
16 Th Bellingham 2 v Empire NWKL Home 6.00 G
16 Th Orpinton Exc 1 v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
18 Sa RBS (4R) (M) PCL Away 3.00 W
20 M Forest Hilll BC (3T Mixed) L & DL Home 6.00 G
22 W Eltham BC (4T) LXL Away 2.00 G
23 Th Bellingham 1 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
25 Sa Club Open Day CLUB Home TBA
26 Su Brittannic House (3 T Mixed)(1 T Mixed) L & DL Friendly Home 2.30 G
29 W West Wickham (4T) LXL Away 2.00 G
30 Th Dartford Inv 2 v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
30 Th Bellingham 2 v Westerham 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
31 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
         
JUNE        
01 Sa Forest Hill (4T) Friendly Home 2.00 W
02 Su KCWBA Benevolent Triples County Home 9.00
04 T Bromley Town (4T) LXL Away 2.00 G
06 Th Bellingham 1 v Orpington 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
06 Th South Hill Wd 1 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
07 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
08 Sa Joint Captains Day CLUB Home 2.00 W
09 Su St Michael’s BC (4T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
11 T Eltham Conservatives (4 T) LXL Home 2.00 G
12 W West Beckenham (4T Mixed) Friendly Home 2.30 G
13 Th Bellingham 1 v Westerham 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
13 Th Dartford Inv 2 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
14 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
15 Sa Woolwich & Plumstd (4R) (M) PCL Away 3.00 W
19 W RBS (4T) LXL Home 2.00 G
20 Th Bellingham 2 v Orpington 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
20 Th South Hill Wd 1 v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
21 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
22 Sa Met Police (4R) PCL Home 2.00 W
25 T Francis Drake (3T Mixed) L & DL Away 2.30 G
26 W Petts Wood (4 T) LXL Away 2.00 G
27 Th Orpington Exc 1 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
27 Th Empire V Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
28 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
29 Sa Sidcup BC (4R) PCL Home 3.00 W
         
JULY        
02 T Francis Drake (3T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
04 Th Bellingham 1 V Orpington Exc 1 NWKL Home 6.00 G
04 Th Empire v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
05 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
06 Sa Eltham Conservatives (4R) PCL Home 2.00 W
09 T Bellingham 1 v Hayes Cmn 1 NWKL Home 6.00 G
09 T Bellingham 2 v Orpington Exc 1 KO Home 6.00 G
10 W Hayes Common (4T) LXL Home 2.00 G
11 Th Bellingham 1 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
12 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
13 Sa President’s Day (M) CLUB Home 2.00 W
14 Su Purley Bury (6R Mixed) (M) Friendly Home 2.30 W
15 M Forest Hill (3 T mixed) L & DL Away 6.00 G
16 T Sidcup BC (4T) LXL Home 2.00 G
16 T Club Skills Day CLUB Home 10.00 G
18 Th Bellingham 1 v Dartford Inv 2 NWKL Home 6.00 G
18 Th Westerham 2 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 6.00 G
19 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
22 M Bellingham Week CLUB Home TBA G
25Th Bellingham 2 v South Hill Wd 1 NWKL Home 6.00 G
25Th Orpington 2 v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 6.00 G
26 F Bellingham Week (Finals) CLUB Home TBA W
26 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
28 Su Cox Cup Semi Final County Home TBA
31 W Blackheath & Greenwich (4T) LXL Home 2.00 G
         
AUGUST        
01 Th Bellingham 2 v Dartford Inv 2 NWKL Home 5.30 G
01 Th Westerham 2 v Bellingham 1 NWKL Away 5.30 G
02 F Friday League CLUB Home 6.00 G
03 Sa Britannic House (3T Mixed) L & DL Away 2.30 G
04 Su Cox Cup Final County Home TBA
06 T Woolwich & Plumstead (4T) LXL Away 2.00 G
08 Th Bellingham 1 v South Hill Wd 1 NWKL Home 5.30 G
08 Th Orpington 2 v Bellingham 2 NWKL Away 5.30 G
09 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
10 Sa HSBC (4R) PCL Home 2.30 W
13 T Francis Drake BC (3T Mixed) L&DL Home 2.30 G
14 W Duke of Kent (4 T ) LXL Home 2.00 G
15 Th Bellingham 2 v Orpington Exc 1 NWKL Home 5.30 G
15 Th Bellingham 1 v Empire NWKL Home 5.30 G
16 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
17Sa Blckheath & Grenwich (4R) (M) PCL Away 2.00 W
18 Su Beckenham BC (4T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
20 T Plumstead Vets BC (4T Mixed) Friendly Home 2.30 G
21 W Bethlem Royal (4T) LXL Away 2.00 G
23 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
24 Sa Bromley BC (4R) (M) PCL Away 3.00 W
26 M Old Coulsdon (6R Mixed) (M) Friendly Home 2.30 W
30 F Friday League CLUB Home 5.30 G
31 Sa Bellingham Club Finals Day CLUB Home TBA W
         
SEPTEMBER        
01 Su Bellingham Club Finals Day CLUB Home TBA W
04 W Bromley BC (4T) LXL Away 2.00 G
05 Th Tudor BC (5T Mixed) Friendly Away 2.30 G
11 W Langley BC (4T) LXL Home 2.00 G
17 T Francis Drake (3T Mixed) Friendly Home 2.00 G
21 Sa West Wickham BC (4R) PCL Home 2.00 W
22 Su BB & D BA (10T Mixed) (M) Friendly Home 3.00 W
25 W Kent Patrons (12R) (M) Friendly Home TBA W
         
OCTOBER        
05 Sa Closing Mixed Drive CLUB Home TBA W
27 Su Lewisham IBC (6R) Mixed Friendly Away 3.00 W
         
JANUARY 2014        
25 Sa Lewisham IBC (6R) Mixed Friendly Away 3.00 W
Officers of BBC

President
Mrs B Heath

Company Secretary
Mr I Lewis

Membership Director
Mrs M O'Donnell

Finance Director
Mr R Cumming

Site Director
Mr P Connor

Bowls Director
Mr P Rackley

Ground Director
Mr J Goodwin

Bar Director
Mr P Buck